BOARD

OFFICERS

President - Karen Sargent
President-Elect - Therese Rourk
1st Vice President/Administration - Nancy Cates
2nd Vice President/Fundraising - Anne Stodghill
3rd Vice President/Communications - Cindy Langford & Patty Langdale              
4th Vice Presidents/Membership - Claire Catrino & Mary Ellen Winborn
5th Vice President/ProgramsBrenda Cary Brown            
6th Vice President/Service & Education - Nancy Connor
7th Vice President/Donor DevelopmentPatricia Cowlishaw & Linda Spina
8th Vice-President/Garden ProjectsSarah Andry & Pier Burgess
Recording Secretary - Pepsi Windland
Corresponding Secretary - Dina Steele
Treasurer - Karen Keith
Assistant Treaurer - Lynnell Mandl
Historian - Lauren Roe and Eleanor Casey
Parliamentarian - Sarah Jo Hardin

A Writer's Garden Chairs - Sharon Ballew & Mari Epperson
Mad Hatter's Chair - Allison Brodnax 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
 
Board Arrangements & HospitalityDiane Drake & Margaret LaRocca
Bylaws & Governance - Ginger Sager
Care and Concern - Carole Ann Brown
Constant Contact - Renee Querbes Farren
Finance - Karen Keith
Founders AwardKay Weeks
General Membership Meetings - Brenda Cary Brown
Fall General Meeting - Colby Baer, Cindy Large, & Joanie Stephens

December General Meeting - Mimi Lewis, Lori  Routh  & Joanie Stephens
Annual Membership Meeting - Jan Daulton, Julie Noel, Brenda Shute, & Sandy Watson

History - Bettina Hennessy
Inventory - Mary Ellen Winborn
Lisianthus Society & Planned Giving - Dorothea Meltzer
Long Range Planning - Kay Weeks
Membership Engagement/ Birthday Parties - Michelle Mew
    Blooming Spring Tea - Sandy Ammons & Kimberly Yamanouchi
New Member Welcome - Fallon Bock, Amy Green, Sheridan Reeder & Nikki Webb
Newsletter Sandy Secor
Nominating Committee - TBD
Permanent Files Mary Ellen Winborn
Social Media - Kate McCoy
Technology - Carolyn Tobin
Telephone - Giana dePaul
Tribute Cards Patti Mitchell
Fall/Spring Day Trips - Angie Bullard, Niki Turner, Janet Sue Rush, & Marcy Jones 
Fall Overnight Trip - Sarah Andry, Renee Farren & Bettina Hennessy
Spring Overnight Trip - Nancy Connor
Volunteer Days - Susan Banks & Debbie Myres

Website - Connie Rhoades

Yearbook - Robin Wilson


MEMBERS AT LARGE
Nikki Beneke, Barbara Bigham, Kathy Cothrum, Susan Geyer, 
Dixie Marshall,
JoAnne McCullough, Gail Vesledahl & Emilynn Wilson

FINANCE
Chair - Karen Keith
Members -
Sharon Ballew, Lynnell Mandl, Lisa Meyer, Therese Rourk, Karen Sargent, Linda Spina & Emilynn Wilson

ADVISORY BOARD

Chair - Linda Spina 
Members - Sarah Jo Hardin, Lisa Loy Laughlin, Venise Stuart & 
Kay Weeks

ENDOWMENT TRUST TRUSTEES
Kay Weeks (2021-2024)
Lisa Loy Laughlin (2022-2025)
Emilynn Wilson (2023-2026)

ENDOWMENT OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE
Venise Stuart (2021-2024)
Sharon Ballew (2022-2025)
Linda Spina (2023-2026)
Advisor - Lisa Meyer

 

ADVISORY BOARD HONORARY MEMBERS

Sharon Barbee, Nancy Bierman, Sarah Gannon, Barbara Lake, Helen Nixon, Carolyn Rogers